Meta · Official-source reference

Muse Code

Launch USD/month · USD · Launch USD/month · Muse Code subscription plans: launch prices and current allowance
Everyday$5
$5
High$15
$15
Power$50
$50
Maximum$200
$200

Muse Code · Published pricing

Muse Code subscription plans: launch prices and current allowance
PlanLaunch USD/monthEveryday allowance multipleWonder Full
Everyday$51xNot listed
High$155xNot listed
Power$5020xIncluded
Maximum$20080xIncluded

Cost examples

  • On Meta’s launch rates, a pay-as-you-go month of 20 million uncached input tokens and 2 million output tokens is $80 + $40 = $120.

  • At the stated Muse Wonder API tariff, 10 million uncached input tokens and 2 million output tokens produce a $40 input charge and a $40 output charge, totaling $80 before any other applicable charge.

Model and channel comparisons

  • Muse Wonder Full requires the $50 or higher tier and has no separate published API token price.

  • A Muse Code subscription and Muse Wonder API pricing buy different things.

Dated prices

  • At the October 12 launch, Muse Code subscription plans were announced at $5, $15, $50, and $200 per month.

Context and limits

  • The model supports a 1 million token context window.

  • The subscription documentation checked October 16 describes Everyday, High, Power, and Maximum usage tiers without printing their dollar charges.

Compare API billing separately

Browse model pricing for catalog offers, or use the token cost calculator for a token-priced API. Subscription allowances are not token quotas.

Questions about Muse Code pricing